From: Knox Superior Court
[…] The court finds that this combination of circumstances is a sufficient basis on which toview Huber as a party participant.
(2) Particularized injury
To complete a demonstration that he has standing, Huber must also show that the agency’s action has caused him particularized injury —- "that is, if the agency action operated prejudicially and directly upon the party’s property, pecuniary or personal r ghts." Nelson v.Bayroot, LLC, 2008 ME 91,j]10, 953 A.2d 378, 382. See also 5 M.R.S. § 8002(4) ("‘Final agency action’ means a decision by an agency which affects the legal rights, duties or privileges of specific persons, which is dispositive of all issues, legal and factual, and for which no further recourse, appeal or review is provided within the agency ."‘).